Organiser / Subject / Club |
Event |
Name(s) of Student(s) |
Award |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2021/22 |
Helen Fung (F.6A) |
Awardee |
Rev. Joseph Carra Education Fund Limited |
The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant |
Stephanie Ki (F.6D) |
Awardee |
Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants and Hong Kong Association for Business Education Ltd. |
HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships for BAFS |
Annie Law (F.5E) |
Awardee |
Hong Kong Extra-curricular Activities Masters' Association |
Outstanding Student Award Scheme 2021 |
Artemis Fung (F.6A) |
Awardee |
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association |
News Feature Presentation |
Renna Lo (F.3A) |
Certificate of Merit |
Public Speaking Solo |
Theodora Chan (F.5E) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Shakespeare Monologue |
Ellen Lee (F.4D) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Solo Prose Reading |
Janus Cheng (F.4A) |
First Prize |
|
Solo Prose Reading |
Katie Cheung (F.5A) |
Second Prize |
|
Solo Prose Reading |
Tess Tong (F.3A) |
Third Prize |
|
Solo Prose Reading |
Benedicta Chow (F.3A) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Solo Verse Speaking |
Francisca Chan (F.4A) |
First Prize |
|
Solo Verse Speaking |
Claudia Chan (F.2D) |
Second Prize |
|
Solo Verse Speaking |
Melody Fung (F.2A) |
Third Prize |
|
Solo Verse Speaking |
Candice Lau (F.1A) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Bible Speaking |
Sammy Ngai (F.4D) |
Third Prize |
|
Bible Speaking |
Grace Ip (F.3A) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Dramatic Duologue |
Natalie Cheung (F.4D) |
Third Prize |
|
Dramatic Duologue |
Daphne Ho (F.4E) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Solo Prose Reading |
Melody Fung (F.2A) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Solo Verse Speaking |
Kristy Lee (F.1E) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association |
Solo Prose Reading (Putonghua) |
Joey Poon (F.3B) |
Third Prize |
Solo Prose Reading (Putonghua) |
Amanda Chau (F.3A) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
Solo Verse Speaking (Putonghua) |
Benedicta Chow (F.3A) |
Third Prize |
|
Solo Verse Speaking (Putonghua) |
Christina Tam (F.1B) |
Certificate of Merit |
|
The Cultural and Educational Association of the New Towns |
The 24th Hong Kong Student's Putonghua Speech Competition |
Eve Wong (F.3E) |
Certificate of Proficiency |
Education Development Association of Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Bay Area |
Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Greater Bay Area Storytelling Competition (Hong Kong Region) |
Carol Chan (F.5E) |
Secondary School Category-Cantonese - Champion |
The Education University of Hong Kong |
The 3rd Greater Bay Area Life Education Writing Competition (Senior Secondary Group, Hong Kong-Macau Region) |
Yoey Li (F.6A) |
Third Prize (Senior Secondary Section) |
Education Bureau, Conservancy Association Centre for Heritage |
Historical Building Competition-Online Reading Quiz (Popular Version and Challenging Version) |
Melody Fung (F.2A) |
Merit Award |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Asian International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2022 |
Viann Fung (F.4E) |
Bronze Award |
Huaxia Cup National Mathematical Olympiad Invitational Competition 2022 |
Anson Wong (F.3A) |
Second Prize |
|
|
Cherry Ng (F.3D) |
Third Prize |
|
「香港中學辯論賽」籌委會 |
Hong Kong Inter-school Debate Competition |
Celina Ho (F.5A) |
Best Debater |
奇趣盃主辦方 |
Fun Cup Chinese Debate Competition (Third Round) |
Celina Ho (F.5A) |
Best Debator |
Hong Kong New Emerging Technology Education Association |
Hong Kong Fostering ICT Awards Scheme (FICTAS) - ABCD Conceptual Competition |
Glory Ip (F.2A) |
Special Mention |
Hong Kong New Emerging Technology Education Association (HKNETEA) |
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2021: Student Innovation Award 2021 |
Grace Ip (F.3A) |
Entered Semi-Final |
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary School Area) |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships |
Hilda Kong (F.2C) |
High Jump (Grade C) - 5th Place |
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area) |
100m Breast Stroke |
Betty Li (F.5C) |
4th Place |
50m Back Stroke |
Kary Chan (F.5B) |
5th Place |
|
50m Butterfly |
Vanessa Wen (F.5D) |
5th Place |
|
100m Back Stroke |
Chloe Woo (F.5C) |
8th Place |
|
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area) |
200m Free Style |
Peony Hung (F.4D) |
1st Runner-Up |
50m Butterfly |
Kaylie Choi (F.3D) |
5th Place |
|
50m Back Stroke |
Jenny Chan (F.4E) |
6th Place |
|
100m Breast Stroke |
Patricia Fung (F.3B) |
7th Place |
|
50m Free Style |
Alisyn Chin (F.3D) |
8th Place |
|
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area) |
50m Back Stroke |
Noelle Cheng (F.2B) |
Champion |
50m Butterfly |
Lavin Kwan (F.2E) |
1st Runner-Up |
|
50m Free Style |
Sherry Lam (F.1C) |
2nd Runner-Up |
|
100m Breast Stroke |
Abigail Yip (F.1C) |
8th Place |
|
The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-secondary Schools Table Tennis Competition (Grade B) |
Virginia Lam (F.1B) |
Top 8 |
Grandmaster Orchestral Music Society |
第九屆香港國際音樂節藝韻盃2022 |
Yumi Kwan (F.3B) |
第一名 |
Hong Kong Schools Speech and Music Association |
Advanced Pipa Solo |
Chloe Pang (F.5E) |
冠軍 (Vincent Music Education Trophy) |
Advanced Liuqin Solo |
Yumi Kwan (F.3B) |
冠軍 |
|
Advanced Liuqin Solo |
Lavin Kwan (F.2E) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Advanced Zheng Solo |
Verna Liao (F.2B) |
亞軍 |
|
Advanced Erhu Solo |
Chloe Choi (F.1D) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
|
Francisca Chan (F.4A) |
|
|
Advanced Yangqin Solo |
Yana Lau (F.1E) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Grade Eight Piano Solo |
Chloe Woo (F.5C) |
Certificate of Bronze Award |
|
Grade Five Piano Solo |
Erin Wong (F.1E) |
Certificate of Bronze Award |
|
Grade Four Piano Solo |
Olive Mok (F.1D) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Grade One Piano Solo |
Chloe Cheng (F.1C) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Grade Seven Piano Solo |
Andrea Tang (F.1A) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Grade Six Piano Solo |
Mavis Chu (F.2A) |
Certificate of Bronze Award |
|
Grade Six Piano Solo |
Wyanet Chan (F.1A) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Grade Three Piano Solo |
Candice Lau (F.1A) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Intermediate Erhu Solo |
Elen Choi (F.3E) |
Certificate of Bronze Award |
|
Intermediate Zhongruan Solo |
Lydia Lam (F.4A) |
Certificate of Bronze Award |
|
Junior Clarient Solo |
Andrea Tang (F.1A) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Junior Liuqin Solo |
Daphne Ho (F.4E) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Piano Solo - TomLee Music Scholarship |
Kristin Leung (F.4A) |
Certificate of Merit Award |
|
Vocal Solo Foreign Language |
Christy Leung (F.4B) |
Certificate of Bronze Award |
|
Joint School Music Association |
Joint School Music Competition 2022 |
Lavin Kwan (F.2E) |
Secondary School Explorer (Solo) - 金獎 |
Bank of China (Hong Kong) |
You, Me and Him/Her under the Epidemic Photo Centest |
St. Rose of Lima's College |
The Most Active Participation School Award - Merit (Secondary School Section) |
新春 Whatsapp Sticker 創作比賽 2022 |
Chloe Cheng (F.1C) |
個人優異獎 |
|
City University of Hong Kong |
The 7th Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2022 |
Hilaire So (F.1A) |
Certificate for Distinguished Artworks (Junior Group) |
Hong Kong Heritage Museum |
MuseTeens More: The 15th Youth Leadership Scheme |
Amanda Chau (F.3A) |
Certificate of Goodwill Ambassador Award |
Hong Kong News-Expo |
HKNE Colouring and Design Competition |
Charlotte Chan (F.5C) |
Merit (Higher secondary grade) |
Hong Kong News-Expo |
HKNE Colouring and Design Competition |
Francesca Li (F.5C) |
Second Runner Up (Higher secondary grade) |
Hong Kong Youth Cultural and Arts Competitions Organising Committee, Public Relations Association of Hong Kong |
The 47th Hong Kong Youth Cultural and Arts Competition |
Corwin Chan (F.3B) |
Merit Award (Secondary School Section) |
Youth. Travel |
'Basic Law and I" Hong Kong Schools Poster Design Competition (Secondary School Section ) |
Zelina Wong (F.3A) |
2nd Runner Up |
'Basic Law and I" Hong Kong Schools Poster Design Competition (Secondary School Section ) |
Mavis Chu (F.2A) |
Finalist Award |
|
'Basic Law and I" Hong Kong Schools Poster Design Competition (Secondary School Section ) |
Toby Kwok (F.1A) |
Merit Award |
|
Education Bureau |
2021/22 非華語學生中文才藝比賽 |
Nelab Malik (F.5D) |
1st Runner-Up |
2021/22 非華語學生中文才藝比賽 |
Fatima Asawir (F.5A) |
Merit |
|
Mindset |
Walk Up Jardine House 2021 Community Challenge (Youth) |
Francisca Chan (F.4A) |
2nd Runner-Up |
Mindset Hong Kong |
The Journey of Present Mental Health Creative Competition 2022 |
Grace Yam (F.4A) |
Champion |
The Journey of Present Mental Health Creative Competition 2022 |
Benedicta Chow (F.3A) |
Third Place |
|
The Journey of Present Mental Health Creative Competition 2022 |
Renna Lo (F.3A) |
Highly Commended Work |
|
The Vocational Training Council (VTC), the Construction Industry Council (CIC) and the Clothing Industry Training Authority (CITA) |
Hong Kong Junior Skills Competition 2022 |
Sally Chui (F.5E) |
Graphic Design Technology - 1st Runner-Up |
Hong Kong Junior Skills Competition 2022 |
Kathy Wong (F.5A) |
Digital Construction - 2nd Runner-Up |
|
Hong Kong Junior Skills Competition 2022 |
Sammy Chan (F.4A) |
Painting and Decorating - 2nd Runner-Up |
|
Hong Kong Sha Tin District Primary School Heads Association and Sha Tin District Secondary School Heads Association |
2021/22 Sha Tin District Student Leap Forward Award Scheme |
Opan Chan (F.3A) |
Academic |
2021/22 Sha Tin District Student Leap Forward Award Scheme |
Kelly Chan (F.4E) |
Art |
|
2021/22 Sha Tin District Student Leap Forward Award Scheme |
Amy Chan (F.5A) |
Service |
|
2021/22 Sha Tin District Student Leap Forward Award Scheme |
Yuki Chen (F.4C) |
Physical Education |
|
2021/22 Sha Tin District Student Leap Forward Award Scheme |
Charlotte Chan (F.5C) |
Conduct |