2023-2024

Organiser / Subject / Club Event Name(s) of Student(s) Award
Inter-House Competition Inter-House Volleyball Competition Blue House 2nd Runner up
Yellow House 1st Runner up
Red House:
Ceci Shu (F5D)
Eva Luk (F1C)
Hailey Chung (F2B)
Nickey Leung (F2B)
Etania Tsung (F2B)
Clarice Lee (F2D)
Silvia Siu (F2E)
Jolie Chan (F4D)
Wing Tsai (F4D)
Kiki Chan (F5C)
Champion
Inter-House Competition Inter-House Badketball Competition Yellow House 2nd Runner up
Blue House 1st Runner up
Green House:
Chloe Chan (F1B)
Helena Ng (F2A)
Anya Chum (F2A)
Hazel Tse (F3C)
Savina Chow (F3E)
Emily Li (F4A)
Berlin Huang (F4B)
Kary Lam (F5D)
Helena Chan (F5D)
Tess Tong (F5E)
Sammi Wan (F5E)
Janessa Fung (F6D)
Champion
Hong Kong Greenmach Contest 2023-2024 Junior Secondary Section Ursula Lai (F3A)
Katie Man (F3A)
Cheryl Ng (F3A)
Madalyn Tam (F3A)
3rd Place
National Security, the Cultural Subjects Dept. (Visual Arts) "Basic Law and I" Poster Design Competition 2023-2024 Evanna Lam (F.3A)
Naomi Lau (F.3A)
Sofia Pong (F.3A)
Hilaire So (F.3A)
Venice Leung (F.3B
)
Commendable Awards
Starry Wong (F.3A) Bronze Award
Scarlett Wong (F.3B) Silver Award
Toby Kwok (F.3A) Gold Award
The 4th Hong Kong Chinese Instrumental Contest Chinese Instrumental Ensemble - Sec. Sch. Chinese Orchestra Gold
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra CHOW YEE CHING ELISE Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra LEE KA YING ARIEL Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra CHOI HOI KIU ELIZABETH Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra HUI HIU SZE CECI Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra PAK BUI HEI BELLA Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Individual) Competition UMME AMINA AMATULLAH KANZA 16 tableau
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra WONG CARLEIGH CHI KIU Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Individual) Competition AU YEE LAAM EMILY 2nd Runner-Up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Team) Competition AU YEE LAAM EMILY 4th Place
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra MOK PO YEE BONNIE Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra TONG MAN YAN MANDY Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Individual) Competition WU HOI NING PATRICIA 5th Place
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Team) Competition WU HOI NING PATRICIA 4th Place
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra SHUM CHING KIU MELISSA Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
St. Francis Xavier's School Tsuen Wan Joint School Fencing Invitational Competition CHUN CHING YAU MIKA 2nd Runner-Up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Team) Competition LEUNG LOK SZE NICKEY 4th Place
The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Run for Wellness 2023 LEUNG LOK SZE NICKEY 2nd Runner-Up
St. Francis Xavier's School Tsuen Wan Joint School Fencing Invitational Competition LEUNG LOK SZE NICKEY 2nd Runner-Up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Individual) Competition LEUNG LOK SZE NICKEY 2nd Runner-Up
The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Run for Wellness 2023 LIU KA HUEN ALISA 2nd Runner-Up
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra WONG CHEUK LAM SHAREN Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
City Univeristy of Hong Kong - College of Engineering - Bright Future Engineering Talent Hub STEM Challenge 2023 MOK NGA TING OLIVE Certificate of Merit
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area) Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition LAM WING CHUN VIRGINIA 1st Runner-Up
City Univeristy of Hong Kong - College of Engineering - Bright Future Engineering Talent Hub STEM Challenge 2023 LOOK CHEUK LAM NATALIE Certificate of Merit
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Individual) Competition TSE HEY TUNG HAZEL 5th Place
The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Run for Wellness 2023 TSE HEY TUNG HAZEL 2nd Runner-Up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Team) Competition TSE HEY TUNG HAZEL 4th Place
St. Francis Xavier's School Tsuen Wan Joint School Fencing Invitational Competition TSE HEY TUNG HAZEL 2nd Runner-Up
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra YAU HAU YIN HANNAH Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
City Univeristy of Hong Kong - College of Engineering - Bright Future Engineering Talent Hub STEM Challenge 2023 YEUNG HUI TUNG CHARLIE Certificate of Merit
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra CHANE YAN HEI CARISSA Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra OR CHEUK SUM KOEY Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
St. Francis Xavier's School Tsuen Wan Joint School Fencing Invitational Competition CHU TSZ CHING JOVIE 2nd Runner-Up
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary School Fencing (Individual) Competition CHU TSZ CHING JOVIE 16 tableau
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra KWAN LOK YIN LAVIN Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Asia Creative Integrated Arts Association Asia Arts Elite Festival Competition 2023 - Painting Competition LEE PUI TUNG LEANNA Champion (Digital Painting Secondary)
Asia Pacific Art Creative Culture Association Asia Pacific Arts & Innovation Competition 2023 - Painting Competition LEE PUI TUNG LEANNA 1st Runner-Up (Painting Secondary)
International Children Arts Platform International Drawing Competition 2023 (3rd) LEE PUI TUNG LEANNA 1st Runner-Up (Beautiful Rainbow Division: Secondary School)
Artistic Creativity Association 2023 Hong Kong Youth Artist Competition LEE PUI TUNG LEANNA 1st Runner-Up (Painting Secondary)
St. Francis Xavier's School Tsuen Wan Joint School Fencing Invitational Competition LEE PUI TUNG LEANNA 2nd Runner-Up
The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Run for Wellness 2023 LEUNG CHEUK KIU NATALIE 2nd Runner-Up
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra CHOI WING KIU KAYLIE Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area) Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition KO WAI YEE KOYEE 1st Runner-Up
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra KWAN KWUN YU YUMI Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra CHOI YAN KIU ELEN Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Teoartis Galeria 24th International Meeting of Juvenile Art - Evora 2023 CHOI YAN KIU ELEN Honourable Mention - Level 2, Diploma of Participation
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra LEUNG CHEUK YIN CHERI Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area) Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition WONG TSZ YU VANESSA 1st Runner-Up
Occupational Safety and Health Council Occupational Safety 35th Anniversary Stamp Design Competition CHAN CHUNG YAN FRANCISCA Merit (Secondary Section)
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area) Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition LEE HAU CHING ELLEN 1st Runner-Up
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra HIROSE HITOMI Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra Interflow HO SUET YAU DAPHNE Silver Award
Music Office, Leisure and Cultural Services Department 2023 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows - Chinese Orchestra HO SUET YAU DAPHNE Silver Award (Secondary School Class A )